24 North Gate Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1977 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,031,400
- Last sale
- $799,000May 1, 2018
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 2,771 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 112
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.027 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 2,771
- Acreage
- 5.03 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $525,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $505,900
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $1,031,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,344
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1977–20183events19772018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $799,000
Deed recorded
- 41 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,344 | +2.9% | $525,500 | $505,900 | $1,031,400 |
| 2023 | $16,860 | +0.3% | $465,500 | $427,600 | $893,100 |
| 2022 | $16,808 | +0.6% | $375,400 | $393,200 | $768,600 |
| 2021 | $16,701 | +1.9% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2020 | $16,390 | +1.9% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2019 | $16,079 | +2.4% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2018 | $15,706 | +0.1% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2017 | $15,684 | +1.9% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2016 | $15,395 | +2.3% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2015 | $15,046 | +2.2% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2014 | $14,719 | +1.0% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2013 | $14,567 | +0.9% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2012 | $14,438 | +0.7% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2011 | $14,332 | +1.0% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2010 | $14,190 | +4.8% | $450,700 | $308,800 | $759,500 |
| 2009 | $13,545 | +1.6% | $510,700 | $360,900 | $871,600 |
| 2008 | $13,335 | +3.4% | $510,700 | $360,900 | $871,600 |
| 2007 | $12,900 | +5.7% | $510,700 | $360,900 | $871,600 |
| 2006 | $12,202 | -14.2% | $510,700 | $360,900 | $871,600 |
| 2005 | $14,216 | +4.1% | $510,700 | $360,900 | $871,600 |
| 2004 | $13,659 | +6.3% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 2003 | $12,850 | +7.6% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 2002 | $11,939 | +4.4% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 2001 | $11,433 | +6.6% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 2000 | $10,725 | +6.5% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1999 | $10,067 | +2.6% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1998 | $9,814 | +4.9% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1997 | $9,359 | +1.6% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1996 | $9,207 | +1.1% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1995 | $9,106 | +3.4% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1994 | $8,803 | -1.2% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1993 | $8,909 | +0.6% | $310,300 | $195,600 | $505,900 |
| 1992 | $8,852 | +2.3% | $375,500 | $195,600 | $571,100 |
| 1991 | $8,652 | +10.6% | $375,500 | $195,600 | $571,100 |
| 1990 | $7,826 | +11.8% | $50,100 | $85,300 | $135,400 |
| 1989 | $7,000 | — | $50,100 | $85,300 | $135,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 18 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 18 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 16 Burnett Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 30 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 28 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 26 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 22 North Gate Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 1 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 3 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 5 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 7 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 9 Cross Way, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
