7 Cedar Ln Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1983 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,242,400
- Last sale
- $909,800Jul 11, 2018
- Built
- 1983
- Size
- 4,105 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 114
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.876 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 4,105
- Acreage
- 5.88 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $476,100
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $766,300
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $1,242,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,787
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1983–20216events19832021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $909,800
Deed recorded
-21% vs 2006Per sq ft$222Held12.3 yrsSq ft4,105RecordedJul 24, 2018 - 12 years
- $1,150,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$280Sq ft4,105RecordedApr 24, 2006 - 23 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,787 | +2.0% | $476,100 | $766,300 | $1,242,400 |
| 2023 | $20,370 | -0.5% | $421,900 | $648,500 | $1,070,400 |
| 2022 | $20,466 | +0.6% | $350,300 | $628,000 | $978,300 |
| 2021 | $20,336 | +1.9% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2020 | $19,957 | +1.9% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2019 | $19,578 | +2.4% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2018 | $19,125 | +0.1% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2017 | $19,097 | +1.9% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2016 | $18,746 | +2.3% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2015 | $18,320 | +2.2% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2014 | $17,923 | +1.8% | $453,000 | $471,800 | $924,800 |
| 2013 | $17,605 | +0.9% | $453,000 | $464,900 | $917,900 |
| 2012 | $17,449 | +0.7% | $453,000 | $464,900 | $917,900 |
| 2011 | $17,321 | -5.1% | $453,000 | $464,900 | $917,900 |
| 2010 | $18,260 | +4.8% | $453,000 | $464,900 | $917,900 |
| 2009 | $17,430 | -10.2% | $480,000 | $641,600 | $1,121,600 |
| 2008 | $19,403 | +3.4% | $480,000 | $641,600 | $1,121,600 |
| 2007 | $18,769 | +5.7% | $515,900 | $752,300 | $1,268,200 |
| 2006 | $17,755 | -5.5% | $515,900 | $752,300 | $1,268,200 |
| 2005 | $18,779 | +4.1% | $515,900 | $752,300 | $1,268,200 |
| 2004 | $18,044 | +6.3% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 2003 | $16,975 | +7.6% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 2002 | $15,772 | +4.4% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 2001 | $15,104 | +6.6% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 2000 | $14,168 | +6.5% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1999 | $13,299 | +2.6% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1998 | $12,965 | +4.9% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1997 | $12,364 | +1.6% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1996 | $12,163 | +1.1% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1995 | $12,029 | +3.4% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1994 | $11,628 | +1.2% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1993 | $11,488 | +0.6% | $323,300 | $345,000 | $668,300 |
| 1992 | $11,414 | -0.9% | $391,400 | $345,000 | $736,400 |
| 1991 | $11,521 | +10.6% | $391,400 | $345,000 | $736,400 |
| 1990 | $10,421 | +11.8% | $35,300 | $145,000 | $180,300 |
| 1989 | $9,322 | — | $35,300 | $145,000 | $180,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 186 South Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 104 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 102 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 100 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 100 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 98 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 96 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 96 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 94a Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7.01
- 94 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 92 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 92 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
