4 Cedar Ln Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1979 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,377,500
- Last sale
- $1Aug 8, 2015
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 4,075 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 114
- Lot
- 25
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.797 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 4,075
- Acreage
- 5.8 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $525,900
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $851,600
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $1,377,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $22,974
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1979–20153events19792015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $650,000
Deed recorded
RecordedSep 15, 1993 - 15 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $22,974 | +2.2% | $525,900 | $851,600 | $1,377,500 |
| 2023 | $22,480 | +1.6% | $465,900 | $717,100 | $1,183,000 |
| 2022 | $22,134 | +0.6% | $387,000 | $652,600 | $1,039,600 |
| 2021 | $21,994 | +1.9% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2020 | $21,584 | +1.9% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2019 | $21,174 | +2.4% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2018 | $20,684 | +0.1% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2017 | $20,654 | +1.9% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2016 | $20,274 | +2.3% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2015 | $19,814 | +2.2% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2014 | $19,384 | +1.0% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2013 | $19,184 | +0.9% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2012 | $19,014 | +0.7% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2011 | $18,874 | +3.1% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2010 | $18,307 | +4.8% | $499,900 | $500,300 | $1,000,200 |
| 2009 | $17,475 | +1.6% | $529,900 | $594,600 | $1,124,500 |
| 2008 | $17,205 | +3.4% | $529,900 | $594,600 | $1,124,500 |
| 2007 | $16,643 | +5.7% | $529,900 | $594,600 | $1,124,500 |
| 2006 | $15,743 | -15.4% | $529,900 | $594,600 | $1,124,500 |
| 2005 | $18,613 | +4.1% | $529,900 | $594,600 | $1,124,500 |
| 2004 | $17,885 | +6.3% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 2003 | $16,825 | +7.6% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 2002 | $15,633 | +4.4% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 2001 | $14,970 | +6.6% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 2000 | $14,043 | +6.5% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1999 | $13,182 | +2.6% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1998 | $12,851 | +4.9% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1997 | $12,254 | +1.6% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1996 | $12,056 | +1.1% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1995 | $11,923 | +3.4% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1994 | $11,526 | +1.2% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1993 | $11,385 | +0.6% | $322,500 | $339,900 | $662,400 |
| 1992 | $11,312 | -4.3% | $389,900 | $339,900 | $729,800 |
| 1991 | $11,822 | +10.6% | $389,900 | $339,900 | $729,800 |
| 1990 | $10,693 | +11.8% | $34,800 | $150,200 | $185,000 |
| 1989 | $9,565 | — | $34,800 | $150,200 | $185,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 186 South Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 104 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 102 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3 (QFARM)
- 100 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 100 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 98 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 96 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6 (QFARM)
- 96 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 94a Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7.01
- 94 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 92 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 92 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8 (QFARM)
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
