283 Mountainside Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1981 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $885,500
- Last sale
- $615,000Aug 5, 2014
- Built
- 1981
- Size
- 3,244 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 116
- Lot
- 53
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 3.076 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3
- Square feet
- 3,244
- Acreage
- 3.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $341,500
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $544,000
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $885,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,674
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1981–20213events19812021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
- $615,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$190Sq ft3,244RecordedAug 18, 2014 - 34 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,674 | +1.9% | $341,500 | $544,000 | $885,500 |
| 2023 | $14,406 | +3.4% | $293,200 | $462,400 | $755,600 |
| 2022 | $13,931 | +0.6% | $244,900 | $427,500 | $672,400 |
| 2021 | $13,843 | +1.9% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2020 | $13,585 | +1.9% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2019 | $13,327 | +2.4% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2018 | $13,018 | +0.1% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2017 | $12,999 | +1.9% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2016 | $12,760 | +4.4% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2015 | $12,220 | +2.3% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2014 | $11,950 | +1.1% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2013 | $11,824 | +0.9% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2012 | $11,717 | +0.8% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2011 | $11,629 | -2.8% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2010 | $11,960 | +4.9% | $283,000 | $346,500 | $629,500 |
| 2009 | $11,405 | +1.6% | $363,000 | $387,000 | $750,000 |
| 2008 | $11,225 | +3.5% | $363,000 | $387,000 | $750,000 |
| 2007 | $10,850 | -12.9% | $363,000 | $387,000 | $750,000 |
| 2006 | $12,459 | +21.2% | $363,000 | $387,000 | $750,000 |
| 2005 | $10,279 | +4.2% | $453,800 | $454,000 | $907,800 |
| 2004 | $9,867 | +5.9% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 2003 | $9,317 | +7.2% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 2002 | $8,693 | +3.9% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 2001 | $8,368 | +6.0% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 2000 | $7,894 | +6.6% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1999 | $7,407 | +2.6% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1998 | $7,219 | +4.9% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1997 | $6,882 | +1.7% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1996 | $6,770 | +1.1% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1995 | $6,695 | +3.5% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1994 | $6,470 | +1.7% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1993 | $6,360 | +0.7% | $185,200 | $189,500 | $374,700 |
| 1992 | $6,319 | -4.9% | $221,400 | $189,500 | $410,900 |
| 1991 | $6,647 | +10.6% | $221,400 | $189,500 | $410,900 |
| 1990 | $6,007 | +11.9% | $29,000 | $75,800 | $104,800 |
| 1989 | $5,368 | — | $29,000 | $75,800 | $104,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 109 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 107 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 105 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 103 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 97 Ironia Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 14 Calais Rd, Randolph, NJ 07869Lot 7.01
- Calais Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8.01
- Calais Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8.02
- Calais Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8.03
- Calais Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8.04
- Calais Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8.05
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
