21 Mountainside Rd Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $867,000
- Last sale
- $753,500Sep 11, 2017
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,506 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 117
- Lot
- 28
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 3.008 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3
- Square feet
- 2,506
- Acreage
- 3.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $372,100
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $494,900
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $867,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,493
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
13 events · 1972–202113events19722021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 14 years
- $642,500
Deed recorded
+73% vs 1997Per sq ft$257Held6.3 yrsSq ft2,502RecordedNov 7, 2003 - 6 years
- $372,000
Deed recorded
-4% vs 1995Per sq ft$149Held1.6 yrsSq ft2,502RecordedJun 25, 1997 - $389,000
Deed recorded
RecordedDec 6, 1995 - 24 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,493 | +2.9% | $372,100 | $494,900 | $867,000 |
| 2023 | $14,082 | -2.6% | $329,300 | $417,000 | $746,300 |
| 2022 | $14,453 | +0.6% | $273,700 | $376,300 | $650,000 |
| 2021 | $14,362 | +1.9% | $359,400 | $293,700 | $653,100 |
| 2020 | $14,094 | +3.0% | $359,400 | $293,700 | $653,100 |
| 2019 | $13,680 | +2.4% | $359,400 | $293,700 | $653,100 |
| 2018 | $13,363 | +0.1% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2017 | $13,344 | +1.9% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2016 | $13,098 | +2.3% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2015 | $12,801 | +2.2% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2014 | $12,523 | +1.0% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2013 | $12,394 | +0.9% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2012 | $12,284 | +0.7% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2011 | $12,194 | +1.8% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2010 | $11,980 | +4.8% | $359,400 | $286,800 | $646,200 |
| 2009 | $11,436 | +1.6% | $450,400 | $285,500 | $735,900 |
| 2008 | $11,259 | +3.4% | $450,400 | $285,500 | $735,900 |
| 2007 | $10,891 | +5.7% | $450,400 | $285,500 | $735,900 |
| 2006 | $10,303 | +1.6% | $450,400 | $285,500 | $735,900 |
| 2005 | $10,141 | +4.1% | $450,400 | $285,500 | $735,900 |
| 2004 | $9,744 | +6.3% | $234,100 | $126,800 | $360,900 |
| 2003 | $9,167 | +7.6% | $234,100 | $126,800 | $360,900 |
| 2002 | $8,517 | +4.4% | $234,100 | $126,800 | $360,900 |
| 2001 | $8,156 | +6.6% | $234,100 | $126,800 | $360,900 |
| 2000 | $7,651 | +6.5% | $234,100 | $126,800 | $360,900 |
| 1999 | $7,182 | -9.6% | $234,100 | $126,800 | $360,900 |
| 1998 | $7,940 | +4.9% | $234,100 | $126,800 | $360,900 |
| 1997 | $7,572 | +1.6% | $260,100 | $149,200 | $409,300 |
| 1996 | $7,449 | +1.1% | $260,100 | $149,200 | $409,300 |
| 1995 | $7,367 | +3.4% | $260,100 | $149,200 | $409,300 |
| 1994 | $7,122 | +5.1% | $260,100 | $149,200 | $409,300 |
| 1993 | $6,778 | +0.6% | $260,100 | $149,200 | $409,300 |
| 1992 | $6,735 | -1.0% | $285,300 | $149,200 | $434,500 |
| 1991 | $6,805 | +10.6% | $285,300 | $149,200 | $434,500 |
| 1990 | $6,156 | +11.8% | $32,400 | $74,100 | $106,500 |
| 1989 | $5,506 | — | $32,400 | $74,100 | $106,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 42 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 40 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 38 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 36 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 34 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 32 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 30 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 28 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 26 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 22 Horizon Dr, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 4 Lone Spruce Trl, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 2 Lone Spruce Trl, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
