10 Brockden Dr Mendham, NJ 07945
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $945,200
- Last sale
- $805,000Dec 9, 2019
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 2,266 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 131
- Lot
- 46
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.010 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 2,266
- Acreage
- 2.01 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $465,800
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $479,400
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $945,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,503
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1972–20216events19722021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $805,000
Deed recorded
+51% vs 2015Per sq ft$355Held4.4 yrsSq ft2,266RecordedJan 14, 2020 - 4 years
- $533,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$235Sq ft2,266RecordedJul 22, 2015 - 44 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,503 | +3.6% | $465,800 | $479,400 | $945,200 |
| 2023 | $14,961 | +15.0% | $394,500 | $403,800 | $798,300 |
| 2022 | $13,015 | +0.6% | $323,200 | $370,100 | $693,300 |
| 2021 | $12,932 | +1.9% | $352,000 | $236,100 | $588,100 |
| 2020 | $12,691 | +1.9% | $352,000 | $236,100 | $588,100 |
| 2019 | $12,450 | +5.2% | $352,000 | $236,100 | $588,100 |
| 2018 | $11,831 | +0.5% | $352,000 | $220,100 | $572,100 |
| 2017 | $11,766 | +1.9% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2016 | $11,550 | +2.3% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2015 | $11,288 | +2.2% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2014 | $11,043 | +1.0% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2013 | $10,929 | +0.9% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2012 | $10,832 | +0.7% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2011 | $10,752 | +3.8% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2010 | $10,359 | +4.8% | $352,000 | $217,800 | $569,800 |
| 2009 | $9,888 | +1.6% | $428,000 | $208,300 | $636,300 |
| 2008 | $9,735 | +3.4% | $428,000 | $208,300 | $636,300 |
| 2007 | $9,417 | +5.7% | $428,000 | $208,300 | $636,300 |
| 2006 | $8,908 | -0.6% | $428,000 | $208,300 | $636,300 |
| 2005 | $8,964 | +4.1% | $428,000 | $208,300 | $636,300 |
| 2004 | $8,613 | +6.3% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 2003 | $8,103 | +7.6% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 2002 | $7,528 | +4.4% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 2001 | $7,209 | +6.6% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 2000 | $6,763 | +6.5% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1999 | $6,348 | +2.6% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1998 | $6,189 | +4.9% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1997 | $5,902 | +1.6% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1996 | $5,806 | +1.1% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1995 | $5,742 | +3.4% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1994 | $5,551 | +11.5% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1993 | $4,976 | +0.6% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1992 | $4,945 | -12.4% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1991 | $5,642 | +10.6% | $170,200 | $148,800 | $319,000 |
| 1990 | $5,104 | +11.8% | $24,100 | $64,200 | $88,300 |
| 1989 | $4,565 | — | $24,100 | $64,200 | $88,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 76 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 3 Cold Hill Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 74 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 72 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 70 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 68 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 66 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 7
- 64 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 62 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 60 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 58 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 56 West Main St, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
