73 Beverly Dr Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
Built 1979 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,088,800
- Last sale
- $999,000Jul 2, 2014
- Built
- 1979
- Size
- 3,294 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 38
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 5.022 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 3,294
- Acreage
- 5.02 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $565,600
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $523,200
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $1,088,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $19,496
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1979–20142events19792014
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $999,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$303Sq ft3,294NU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedJul 11, 2014 - 35 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,496 | +2.7% | $565,600 | $523,200 | $1,088,800 |
| 2023 | $18,989 | -5.4% | $505,400 | $498,500 | $1,003,900 |
| 2022 | $20,072 | +0.6% | $425,300 | $455,200 | $880,500 |
| 2021 | $19,945 | +1.9% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2020 | $19,573 | +1.9% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2019 | $19,201 | +2.4% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2018 | $18,757 | +0.1% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2017 | $18,730 | +1.9% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2016 | $18,385 | +2.3% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2015 | $17,968 | +2.2% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2014 | $17,578 | +1.0% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2013 | $17,396 | +0.9% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2012 | $17,242 | +0.7% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2011 | $17,115 | +4.2% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2010 | $16,420 | +4.8% | $601,100 | $305,900 | $907,000 |
| 2009 | $15,674 | +1.6% | $631,100 | $377,500 | $1,008,600 |
| 2008 | $15,432 | +3.4% | $631,100 | $377,500 | $1,008,600 |
| 2007 | $14,927 | +5.7% | $631,100 | $377,500 | $1,008,600 |
| 2006 | $14,120 | -8.6% | $631,100 | $377,500 | $1,008,600 |
| 2005 | $15,444 | +4.1% | $631,100 | $377,500 | $1,008,600 |
| 2004 | $14,839 | +6.3% | $397,500 | $152,100 | $549,600 |
| 2003 | $13,960 | +11.2% | $397,500 | $152,100 | $549,600 |
| 2002 | $12,558 | +4.4% | $397,500 | $147,200 | $544,700 |
| 2001 | $12,025 | +6.6% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 2000 | $11,281 | +6.5% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1999 | $10,589 | +2.6% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1998 | $10,323 | +4.9% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1997 | $9,844 | +1.6% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1996 | $9,684 | +1.1% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1995 | $9,578 | +3.4% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1994 | $9,259 | +9.5% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1993 | $8,455 | +0.6% | $397,500 | $134,600 | $532,100 |
| 1992 | $8,401 | -2.3% | $407,400 | $134,600 | $542,000 |
| 1991 | $8,595 | -4.8% | $407,400 | $134,600 | $542,000 |
| 1989 | $9,027 | — | $55,500 | $119,100 | $174,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 58 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 52 Hardscrabble Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 52 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 50 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 48 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 46 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 42 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 40 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 38 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 36 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 36 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11 (QFARM)
- 34 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
