70 Beverly Dr Bernardsville, NJ 07924
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $142,200
- Last sale
- $725,000Jun 26, 1998
- Built
- 1976
- Size
- 3,518 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 147
- Lot
- 41
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mendham Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.843 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R-5
- Square feet
- 3,518
- Acreage
- 2.84 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $142,200
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $142,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,762
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1976–19982events19761998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $725,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$206Sq ft3,518NU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedSep 4, 1998 - 22 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,762 | -7.0% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | -5.6% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | +0.6% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2021 | $3,127 | +1.9% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | +1.9% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | +2.4% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $2,941 | +0.1% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | +1.9% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $2,882 | +2.3% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $2,817 | +2.2% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | +1.0% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2013 | $2,727 | +0.9% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2012 | $2,703 | +0.7% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2011 | $2,683 | +15.9% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2010 | $2,315 | +4.8% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2009 | $2,210 | +1.6% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2008 | $2,176 | +3.4% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2007 | $2,105 | +5.7% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2006 | $1,991 | -37.7% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2005 | $3,195 | +4.1% | $142,200 | — | $142,200 |
| 2004 | $3,070 | +6.3% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 2003 | $2,888 | +7.6% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 2002 | $2,683 | +4.4% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 2001 | $2,570 | +6.6% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 2000 | $2,410 | +6.5% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1999 | $2,263 | +2.6% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1998 | $2,206 | +4.9% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1997 | $2,103 | +1.6% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1996 | $2,069 | +1.1% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1995 | $2,047 | +3.4% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1994 | $1,978 | +8.8% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1993 | $1,819 | +0.6% | $113,700 | — | $113,700 |
| 1992 | $1,807 | -7.3% | $116,600 | — | $116,600 |
| 1991 | $1,949 | +10.6% | $116,600 | — | $116,600 |
| 1990 | $1,763 | -94.3% | $30,500 | — | $30,500 |
| 1989 | $31,180 | — | $44,000 | $559,100 | $603,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 58 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 1
- 52 Hardscrabble Rd, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 2
- 52 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 3
- 50 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 4
- 48 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 5
- 46 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 6
- 42 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 8
- 40 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 9
- 38 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 10
- 36 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11
- 36 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 11 (QFARM)
- 34 Corey Ln, Mendham, NJ 07945Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
