83 Hurd St Mine Hill, NJ 07803
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $271,000
- Last sale
- $299,801Aug 8, 2016
- Built
- —
- Size
- 2,048 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2003
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mine Hill Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .384 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- SF
- Square feet
- 2,048
- Acreage
- 0.38 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $133,400
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $137,600
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $271,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,962
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1993–20245events19932024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 7 years
- $299,801
Deed recorded
+30% vs 2000Per sq ft$146Held15.8 yrsSq ft2,048RecordedSep 7, 2016 - 16 years
- $230,000
Deed recorded
+49% vs 1993Held7.2 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedOct 19, 2000 - 7 years
- $154,000
Deed recorded
RecordedAug 24, 1993
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,962 | +0.2% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2023 | $7,946 | +4.5% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2022 | $7,607 | +1.9% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2021 | $7,466 | +1.1% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2020 | $7,382 | +0.9% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2019 | $7,317 | +1.9% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2018 | $7,179 | +1.5% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2017 | $7,073 | +1.2% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | +0.2% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2015 | $6,976 | +1.0% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2014 | $6,908 | +2.9% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2013 | $6,715 | +2.8% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2012 | $6,531 | -4.8% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2011 | $6,857 | +0.8% | $133,400 | $137,600 | $271,000 |
| 2010 | $6,805 | +0.5% | $203,400 | $142,400 | $345,800 |
| 2009 | $6,774 | +5.9% | $203,400 | $142,400 | $345,800 |
| 2008 | $6,397 | +3.9% | $203,400 | $142,400 | $345,800 |
| 2007 | $6,155 | +5.3% | $203,400 | $142,400 | $345,800 |
| 2006 | $5,844 | +3.6% | $203,400 | $142,400 | $345,800 |
| 2005 | $5,640 | +9.7% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 2004 | $5,144 | +9.4% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 2003 | $4,701 | +5.9% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 2002 | $4,438 | +2.4% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 2001 | $4,336 | +3.2% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 2000 | $4,202 | +3.3% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1999 | $4,069 | +0.7% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1998 | $4,041 | -0.7% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1997 | $4,070 | +1.8% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1996 | $4,000 | +3.4% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1995 | $3,869 | +1.9% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1994 | $3,796 | -1.1% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1993 | $3,840 | +7.9% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1992 | $3,559 | -11.0% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1991 | $4,000 | +15.8% | $45,100 | $100,900 | $146,000 |
| 1990 | $3,454 | +12.3% | $13,600 | $52,700 | $66,300 |
| 1989 | $3,076 | — | $13,600 | $52,700 | $66,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
