64 Hurd St Mine Hill, NJ 07803
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $255,500
- Last sale
- $260,000Jul 16, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,800 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2007
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mine Hill Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .207 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- SF
- Square feet
- 1,800
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $125,700
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $129,800
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $255,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,507
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
8 events · 2000–20198events20002019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 9 years
- $105,000
Deed recorded
-59% vs 2003Per sq ft$58Held6 moSq ft1,800NU codeGovernment (15)RecordedOct 30, 2009 - 6 years
- $255,000
Deed recorded
+65% vs 2000Per sq ft$208Held2.6 yrsSq ft1,225RecordedMay 19, 2003 - $154,700
Deed recorded
NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedOct 17, 2000
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,507 | +0.2% | $125,700 | $129,800 | $255,500 |
| 2023 | $7,491 | +4.5% | $125,700 | $129,800 | $255,500 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | +1.9% | $125,700 | $129,800 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $7,039 | +1.1% | $125,700 | $129,800 | $255,500 |
| 2020 | $6,960 | +0.9% | $125,700 | $129,800 | $255,500 |
| 2019 | $6,899 | +6.3% | $125,700 | $129,800 | $255,500 |
| 2018 | $6,490 | +1.5% | $125,700 | $119,300 | $245,000 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | +1.2% | $125,700 | $119,300 | $245,000 |
| 2016 | $6,319 | +0.2% | $125,700 | $119,300 | $245,000 |
| 2015 | $6,306 | -6.6% | $125,700 | $119,300 | $245,000 |
| 2014 | $6,755 | +2.9% | $125,700 | $119,300 | $245,000 |
| 2013 | $6,567 | +2.8% | $125,700 | $139,300 | $265,000 |
| 2012 | $6,387 | -2.0% | $125,700 | $139,300 | $265,000 |
| 2011 | $6,516 | +0.8% | $125,700 | $139,300 | $265,000 |
| 2010 | $6,467 | +0.5% | $185,700 | $142,900 | $328,600 |
| 2009 | $6,437 | +5.9% | $185,700 | $142,900 | $328,600 |
| 2008 | $6,079 | +3.9% | $185,700 | $142,900 | $328,600 |
| 2007 | $5,849 | +39.0% | $185,700 | $142,900 | $328,600 |
| 2006 | $4,207 | +3.6% | $185,700 | $142,900 | $328,600 |
| 2005 | $4,060 | +9.7% | $35,700 | $69,400 | $105,100 |
| 2004 | $3,703 | +11.2% | $35,700 | $69,400 | $105,100 |
| 2003 | $3,329 | +5.9% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 2002 | $3,143 | +2.4% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 2001 | $3,071 | +3.2% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 2000 | $2,976 | +3.3% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1999 | $2,882 | +0.7% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1998 | $2,862 | -0.7% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1997 | $2,883 | +1.8% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1996 | $2,833 | +3.4% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1995 | $2,740 | +1.9% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1994 | $2,688 | -1.1% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1993 | $2,719 | +7.9% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1992 | $2,521 | +8.0% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1991 | $2,335 | +15.8% | $35,700 | $67,700 | $103,400 |
| 1990 | $2,016 | +12.3% | $9,700 | $29,000 | $38,700 |
| 1989 | $1,796 | — | $9,700 | $29,000 | $38,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
