374 Rt 46 Kenvil, NJ 07847
Actions
Property flags
Built 1 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $196,800
- Last sale
- $215,000Dec 16, 2021
- Built
- 1
- Size
- 896 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 404
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mine Hill Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X114
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SBROB2G1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- C
- Square feet
- 896
- Acreage
- 0.2 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $78,900
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $117,900
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $196,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,782
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
9 events · 1901–20229events19012022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $85,850
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$96Held2.2 yrsSq ft896NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedOct 17, 2016 - 116 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,782 | +0.2% | $78,900 | $117,900 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $5,770 | +4.5% | $78,900 | $117,900 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | +1.9% | $78,900 | $117,900 | $196,800 |
| 2021 | $5,422 | +1.1% | $78,900 | $117,900 | $196,800 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | +19.6% | $78,900 | $117,900 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $4,482 | +1.9% | $78,900 | $117,900 | $196,800 |
| 2018 | $4,397 | +1.5% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $4,333 | +1.2% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,281 | +0.2% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | +1.0% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | +2.9% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | $4,113 | +2.8% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2012 | $4,001 | -16.2% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2011 | $4,775 | +0.8% | $78,900 | $87,100 | $166,000 |
| 2010 | $4,739 | +0.5% | $129,300 | $111,500 | $240,800 |
| 2009 | $4,717 | +5.9% | $129,300 | $111,500 | $240,800 |
| 2008 | $4,455 | +3.9% | $129,300 | $111,500 | $240,800 |
| 2007 | $4,286 | +1.6% | $129,300 | $111,500 | $240,800 |
| 2006 | $4,219 | +3.6% | $129,300 | $111,500 | $240,800 |
| 2005 | $4,072 | +9.7% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 2004 | $3,713 | +9.4% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 2003 | $3,394 | +5.9% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 2002 | $3,204 | +2.4% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 2001 | $3,130 | +3.2% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 2000 | $3,033 | +3.3% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1999 | $2,938 | +0.7% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1998 | $2,917 | -0.7% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1997 | $2,939 | +1.8% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1996 | $2,888 | +3.4% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1995 | $2,793 | +1.9% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1994 | $2,740 | -1.1% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1993 | $2,772 | +7.9% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1992 | $2,570 | +19.0% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1991 | $2,160 | +15.8% | $53,300 | $52,100 | $105,400 |
| 1990 | $1,865 | +12.3% | $14,300 | $21,500 | $35,800 |
| 1989 | $1,661 | — | $14,300 | $21,500 | $35,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
