8 S Third Ave Mine Hill, NJ 07803
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $247,300
- Last sale
- $335,000Apr 15, 2020
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,198 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 409
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mine Hill Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- .184 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- SF
- Square feet
- 1,198
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $133,400
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $113,900
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $247,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,266
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 2014–20207events20142020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $335,000
Deed recorded
+10% vs 2017Per sq ft$280Held3.2 yrsSq ft1,198NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedMay 19, 2020 - $305,000
Deed recorded
+91% vs 2016Held5 moNU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMar 9, 2017 - $160,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$134Held2.6 yrsSq ft1,198NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedSep 7, 2016
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,266 | +0.2% | $133,400 | $113,900 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $7,251 | +4.5% | $133,400 | $113,900 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $6,942 | +1.9% | $133,400 | $113,900 | $247,300 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | +1.1% | $133,400 | $113,900 | $247,300 |
| 2020 | $6,736 | +0.9% | $133,400 | $113,900 | $247,300 |
| 2019 | $6,677 | +1.9% | $133,400 | $113,900 | $247,300 |
| 2018 | $6,551 | +3.4% | $133,400 | $113,900 | $247,300 |
| 2017 | $6,337 | +1.2% | $133,400 | $109,400 | $242,800 |
| 2016 | $6,262 | +0.2% | $133,400 | $109,400 | $242,800 |
| 2015 | $6,250 | +1.0% | $133,400 | $109,400 | $242,800 |
| 2014 | $6,189 | +2.9% | $133,400 | $109,400 | $242,800 |
| 2013 | $6,017 | +2.8% | $133,400 | $109,400 | $242,800 |
| 2012 | $5,851 | -0.2% | $133,400 | $109,400 | $242,800 |
| 2011 | $5,864 | +0.8% | $133,400 | $109,400 | $242,800 |
| 2010 | $5,819 | +0.5% | $183,400 | $112,300 | $295,700 |
| 2009 | $5,793 | +5.9% | $183,400 | $112,300 | $295,700 |
| 2008 | $5,470 | +3.9% | $183,400 | $112,300 | $295,700 |
| 2007 | $5,263 | -0.5% | $183,400 | $112,300 | $295,700 |
| 2006 | $5,292 | +3.6% | $183,400 | $112,300 | $295,700 |
| 2005 | $5,107 | +9.7% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 2004 | $4,657 | +9.4% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 2003 | $4,257 | +5.9% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 2002 | $4,019 | +2.4% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 2001 | $3,926 | +3.2% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 2000 | $3,805 | +3.3% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1999 | $3,684 | +0.7% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1998 | $3,659 | -0.7% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1997 | $3,686 | +1.8% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1996 | $3,622 | +3.4% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1995 | $3,503 | +1.9% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1994 | $3,437 | -1.1% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1993 | $3,477 | +7.9% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1992 | $3,223 | +10.2% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1991 | $2,926 | +15.8% | $48,000 | $84,200 | $132,200 |
| 1990 | $2,527 | +12.3% | $8,800 | $39,700 | $48,500 |
| 1989 | $2,250 | — | $8,800 | $39,700 | $48,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
