84 Randall Ave Mine Hill, NJ 07803
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $279,300
- Last sale
- $235,000Nov 13, 2014
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,228 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 702
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mine Hill Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 1.150 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFRG1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- SF
- Square feet
- 1,228
- Acreage
- 1.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $162,700
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $116,600
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $279,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,206
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 2014–20202events20142020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- $235,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$191Sq ft1,228RecordedDec 19, 2014
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,206 | +0.2% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2023 | $8,189 | +4.5% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $7,840 | +1.9% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $7,695 | +1.1% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2020 | $7,608 | +0.9% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2019 | $7,541 | +1.9% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2018 | $7,399 | +1.5% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2017 | $7,290 | +1.2% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2016 | $7,203 | +3.8% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2015 | $6,939 | +1.0% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2014 | $6,869 | +3.0% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2013 | $6,671 | +2.9% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2012 | $6,481 | -5.6% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2011 | $6,867 | +0.8% | $162,700 | $116,600 | $279,300 |
| 2010 | $6,815 | +0.5% | $226,800 | $119,500 | $346,300 |
| 2009 | $6,784 | +5.9% | $226,800 | $119,500 | $346,300 |
| 2008 | $6,407 | +3.9% | $226,800 | $119,500 | $346,300 |
| 2007 | $6,164 | +14.7% | $226,800 | $119,500 | $346,300 |
| 2006 | $5,376 | +3.6% | $226,800 | $119,500 | $346,300 |
| 2005 | $5,188 | +9.7% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 2004 | $4,731 | +9.4% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 2003 | $4,324 | +5.9% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 2002 | $4,083 | +2.4% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 2001 | $3,989 | +3.2% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 2000 | $3,865 | +3.3% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1999 | $3,743 | +0.7% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1998 | $3,717 | -0.7% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1997 | $3,744 | +1.8% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1996 | $3,680 | +3.4% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1995 | $3,559 | +1.9% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1994 | $3,492 | -1.1% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1993 | $3,532 | +7.9% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1992 | $3,274 | +14.3% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1991 | $2,866 | +15.8% | $55,500 | $78,800 | $134,300 |
| 1990 | $2,475 | +12.3% | $14,800 | $32,700 | $47,500 |
| 1989 | $2,204 | — | $14,800 | $32,700 | $47,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
