3 Cedar Rd (T) Towaco, NJ 07082
Actions
Property flags
Built 1922 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $549,700
- Last sale
- $1Apr 4, 2024
- Built
- 1922
- Size
- 974 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 117
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 29
- Land description
- .470 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 15
- Description
- 1SF G1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R20A
- Square feet
- 974
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $174,300
- 32%
- Improvement value
- $375,400
- 68%
- Total assessment
- $549,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,672
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1922–202410events19222024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $660,000
Deed recorded
+144% vs 2021Per sq ft$678Held1.1 yrsSq ft974NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedJun 24, 2022 - $215,000
Deed recorded
- 99 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,672 | +2.1% | $174,300 | $375,400 | $549,700 |
| 2023 | $14,364 | +171.6% | $174,300 | $375,400 | $549,700 |
| 2022 | $5,288 | +2.1% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | +2.1% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $5,078 | +0.9% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2019 | $5,034 | +2.6% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2018 | $4,907 | +2.2% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $4,802 | +1.6% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $4,725 | +1.5% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $4,656 | +1.4% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | +1.7% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2013 | $4,516 | -7.4% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2012 | $4,877 | +1.3% | $174,300 | $34,400 | $208,700 |
| 2011 | $4,814 | +2.3% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2010 | $4,707 | +2.7% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2009 | $4,584 | +3.3% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2008 | $4,439 | +4.4% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2007 | $4,253 | +5.7% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2006 | $4,024 | +8.1% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2005 | $3,723 | +7.4% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2004 | $3,465 | +7.6% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2003 | $3,222 | +8.4% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2002 | $2,973 | +5.4% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2001 | $2,820 | -2.2% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 2000 | $2,882 | +38.8% | $113,400 | $29,800 | $143,200 |
| 1999 | $2,077 | +4.0% | $113,400 | $44,100 | $157,500 |
| 1998 | $1,998 | +3.5% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1997 | $1,930 | +3.6% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1996 | $1,862 | +3.8% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1995 | $1,794 | +1.9% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1994 | $1,760 | +4.7% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1993 | $1,681 | +3.1% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1992 | $1,631 | +4.0% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1991 | $1,568 | +13.1% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1990 | $1,386 | +11.3% | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
| 1989 | $1,246 | — | $34,600 | $22,000 | $56,600 |
6 Woodhill Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential2,216 sq ftAssessed $373,9000.10 mi away+128% sq ftView details63 Two Bridges Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential2,246 sq ftAssessed $379,6000.59 mi away+131% sq ftView details5 Nicholas St, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential2,313 sq ftAssessed $473,6001.26 mi away+137% sq ftView details22 Pine Brook Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential2,452 sq ftAssessed $441,4000.06 mi away+152% sq ftView details6 Cedar Rd (M), Montville, NJ 07045Residential2,098 sq ftAssessed $364,0001.27 mi away+115% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
