162 Pine Brook Rd Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Residential3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $255,400
- Last sale
- $250,000Dec 4, 2015
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1,735 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 122
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 41
- Land description
- 1.660 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF OB
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R27A
- Square feet
- 1,735
- Acreage
- 1.66 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $255,400
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $255,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,817
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 2000–20154events20002015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $250,000
Deed recorded
+56% vs 2015Held2 moRecordedDec 8, 2015 - $160,000
Deed recorded
-5% vs 2000Held6.3 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedOct 7, 2015 - 15 years
- $168,430
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$97Sq ft1,735RecordedAug 22, 2000
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,817 | +2.1% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2023 | $6,674 | +3.1% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2022 | $6,472 | +2.1% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2021 | $6,342 | +2.1% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2020 | $6,214 | +0.9% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2019 | $6,160 | +2.6% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $6,004 | +2.2% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | -0.2% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2016 | $5,889 | +1.5% | $255,400 | — | $255,400 |
| 2015 | $5,803 | +1.4% | $255,400 | $4,700 | $260,100 |
| 2014 | $5,722 | +1.7% | $255,400 | $4,700 | $260,100 |
| 2013 | $5,629 | +14.0% | $255,400 | $4,700 | $260,100 |
| 2012 | $4,935 | +1.3% | $255,400 | $4,700 | $260,100 |
| 2011 | $4,872 | +2.3% | $124,400 | $20,500 | $144,900 |
| 2010 | $4,763 | +2.7% | $124,400 | $20,500 | $144,900 |
| 2009 | $4,638 | -10.5% | $124,400 | $20,500 | $144,900 |
| 2008 | $5,183 | +4.4% | $124,400 | $20,500 | $144,900 |
| 2007 | $4,966 | +5.7% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 2006 | $4,698 | +8.1% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 2005 | $4,347 | +7.4% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 2004 | $4,046 | +7.6% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 2003 | $3,762 | +8.2% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 2002 | $3,478 | +5.6% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 2001 | $3,294 | +7.7% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 2000 | $3,060 | +34.0% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 1999 | $2,283 | +4.0% | $124,400 | $42,800 | $167,200 |
| 1998 | $2,196 | +3.5% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1997 | $2,121 | +3.6% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1996 | $2,046 | +3.8% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1995 | $1,972 | +1.9% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1994 | $1,934 | +4.7% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1993 | $1,847 | +3.1% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1992 | $1,792 | +4.0% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1991 | $1,723 | +13.1% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1990 | $1,523 | +11.3% | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
| 1989 | $1,369 | — | $46,100 | $16,100 | $62,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 204 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 1.1
- 206 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 1
- 202 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 7 Cole Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 3.1
- 3 Cole Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 3
- 11 Cole Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 13 Cole Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 15 Cole Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 200 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 198 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 196 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9
- 194 Pine Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
