10 Cheyenne Dr Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $798,000
- Last sale
- $499,000Sep 26, 1995
- Built
- 1991
- Size
- 4,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 15
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- .625 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R80
- Square feet
- 4,064
- Acreage
- 0.63 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $281,300
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $516,700
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $798,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,179
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1991–19953events19911995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $499,000
Deed recorded
-7% vs 1991Per sq ft$123Held4.1 yrsSq ft4,064RecordedOct 12, 1995 - 4 years
- $538,032
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,179 | +2.2% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2023 | $20,732 | +3.1% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2022 | $20,102 | +2.1% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2021 | $19,695 | +1.8% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2020 | $19,344 | +0.9% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2019 | $19,176 | +2.6% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2018 | $18,681 | +2.2% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2017 | $18,282 | +1.6% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2016 | $17,995 | +1.3% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2015 | $17,756 | +1.4% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2014 | $17,516 | +1.7% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2013 | $17,221 | -8.6% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2012 | $18,835 | +1.6% | $281,300 | $516,700 | $798,000 |
| 2011 | $18,547 | +2.3% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2010 | $18,131 | +2.5% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2009 | $17,688 | +3.3% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2008 | $17,128 | +4.4% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2007 | $16,407 | +5.7% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2006 | $15,520 | +8.1% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2005 | $14,356 | +7.0% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2004 | $13,414 | +7.6% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2003 | $12,472 | +8.3% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2002 | $11,518 | +5.5% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2001 | $10,914 | +7.0% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 2000 | $10,199 | +2.7% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 1999 | $9,933 | +4.2% | $192,500 | $361,800 | $554,300 |
| 1998 | $9,530 | +3.5% | $57,000 | $212,200 | $269,200 |
| 1997 | $9,207 | +3.3% | $57,000 | $212,200 | $269,200 |
| 1996 | $8,911 | +3.8% | $57,000 | $212,200 | $269,200 |
| 1995 | $8,587 | +1.6% | $57,000 | $212,200 | $269,200 |
| 1994 | $8,453 | +4.7% | $57,000 | $212,200 | $269,200 |
| 1993 | $8,076 | +3.1% | $57,000 | $212,200 | $269,200 |
| 1992 | $7,831 | +390.3% | $57,000 | $212,200 | $269,200 |
| 1991 | $1,597 | +12.9% | $57,000 | — | $57,000 |
| 1990 | $1,415 | +10.7% | $57,000 | — | $57,000 |
| 1989 | $1,278 | — | $57,000 | — | $57,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 16 Vista Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 1
- 3 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 20 Vista Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 3
- 5 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 7 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 22 Vista Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 24 Vista Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 9 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 11 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9
- 13 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
- 19 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 11
- 21 Glenwood Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
