15 Hook Mt Rd Pine Brook, NJ 07058
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $846,500
- Last sale
- $1Aug 19, 2025
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1.24 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 175
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 57
- Land description
- 1.236 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- B3
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $846,500
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $846,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,975
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
10 events · 1950–202510events19502025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,250,000
Deed recorded
+178% vs 2014Held9.0 yrsNU codeZoning change (24)RecordedJan 19, 2024 - 10 years
- $450,000
Deed recorded
+80% vs 1995Held5.2 yrsRecordedMay 27, 2014 - 19 years
- $250,000
Deed recorded
Held1.6 yrsNU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedJul 18, 1995 - 45 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,975 | +2.2% | $846,500 | — | $846,500 |
| 2023 | $11,723 | +3.2% | $450,000 | — | $450,000 |
| 2022 | $11,363 | +2.1% | $450,000 | — | $450,000 |
| 2021 | $11,124 | +1.8% | $450,000 | — | $450,000 |
| 2020 | $10,931 | -9.1% | $450,000 | — | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $12,030 | -14.4% | $450,000 | — | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $14,047 | +2.2% | $599,000 | — | $599,000 |
| 2017 | $13,747 | -19.5% | $599,000 | — | $599,000 |
| 2016 | $17,077 | +1.4% | $599,000 | — | $599,000 |
| 2015 | $16,835 | +1.4% | $756,300 | — | $756,300 |
| 2014 | $16,601 | +12.7% | $756,300 | — | $756,300 |
| 2013 | $14,731 | +7.0% | $756,300 | — | $756,300 |
| 2012 | $13,770 | -47.6% | $682,300 | — | $682,300 |
| 2011 | $26,272 | +2.3% | $405,000 | — | $405,000 |
| 2010 | $25,683 | +2.6% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2009 | $25,040 | +3.3% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2008 | $24,247 | +4.7% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2007 | $23,149 | +5.7% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2006 | $21,893 | +8.1% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2005 | $20,245 | +7.1% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2004 | $18,911 | +7.6% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2003 | $17,577 | +8.2% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2002 | $16,243 | +5.6% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2001 | $15,380 | +7.1% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 2000 | $14,360 | +22.1% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 1999 | $11,762 | +4.0% | $540,000 | $244,700 | $784,700 |
| 1998 | $11,314 | +3.5% | $132,500 | $188,000 | $320,500 |
| 1997 | $10,929 | +3.3% | $132,500 | $188,000 | $320,500 |
| 1996 | $10,577 | +3.8% | $132,500 | $188,000 | $320,500 |
| 1995 | $10,192 | +1.9% | $132,500 | $188,000 | $320,500 |
| 1994 | $10,000 | +4.3% | $132,500 | $188,000 | $320,500 |
| 1993 | $9,583 | +3.5% | $132,500 | $188,000 | $320,500 |
| 1992 | $9,259 | +23.4% | $132,500 | $188,000 | $320,500 |
| 1991 | $7,504 | +13.2% | $132,500 | $139,300 | $271,800 |
| 1990 | $6,629 | +11.4% | $132,500 | $139,300 | $271,800 |
| 1989 | $5,952 | — | $132,500 | $139,300 | $271,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
