10 Oklahoma Ave Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 1984 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $343,500
- Last sale
- $1Jul 8, 2025
- Built
- 1984
- Size
- 1,776 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 35
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 21
- Land description
- .450 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R15
- Square feet
- 1,776
- Acreage
- 0.45 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $182,500
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $161,000
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $343,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,117
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1984–20252events19842025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,117 | +2.2% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $8,924 | +3.1% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2022 | $8,653 | +2.1% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2021 | $8,478 | +1.8% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | +0.9% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2019 | $8,254 | +2.6% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2018 | $8,041 | +2.2% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2017 | $7,870 | +1.6% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2016 | $7,746 | +1.3% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2015 | $7,643 | +1.4% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2014 | $7,540 | +1.7% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2013 | $7,413 | -1.5% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2012 | $7,523 | +1.6% | $182,500 | $161,000 | $343,500 |
| 2011 | $7,408 | +2.3% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2010 | $7,242 | +2.5% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2009 | $7,065 | +3.3% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2008 | $6,841 | +4.4% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2007 | $6,553 | +5.7% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2006 | $6,199 | +8.1% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2005 | $5,734 | +7.0% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2004 | $5,358 | +7.6% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2003 | $4,982 | +8.2% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2002 | $4,605 | +5.6% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2001 | $4,359 | +7.0% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 2000 | $4,074 | -7.2% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 1999 | $4,391 | +4.2% | $98,200 | $123,200 | $221,400 |
| 1998 | $4,213 | +3.5% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1997 | $4,070 | +3.3% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1996 | $3,939 | +3.8% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1995 | $3,796 | +1.6% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1994 | $3,737 | +4.7% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1993 | $3,570 | +3.1% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1992 | $3,462 | +3.8% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1991 | $3,334 | +12.9% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1990 | $2,954 | +10.7% | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
| 1989 | $2,668 | — | $33,100 | $85,900 | $119,000 |
38a Stony Brook Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,819 sq ftAssessed $504,3001.87 mi away+2% sq ftView details61 Old Ln, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential1,831 sq ftAssessed $449,6001.77 mi away+3% sq ftView details80 River Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,886 sq ftAssessed $416,5001.33 mi away+6% sq ftView details46 Taylortown Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,822 sq ftAssessed $337,8000.60 mi away+3% sq ftView details105 Rt 202, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,736 sq ftAssessed $332,8000.39 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
