19 Kokora Ave Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $316,900
- Last sale
- $343,500Feb 26, 2009
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,192 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 51
- Lot
- 37
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 20
- Land description
- .350 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R27A
- Square feet
- 1,192
- Acreage
- 0.35 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $217,500
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $99,400
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $316,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,161
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1956–20225events19562022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Last activity: Sep 30, 2023Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed Rule 1CourtGeneral Equity- 9 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument2013010265CountyMorris- $343,500
Deed recorded
+358% vs 1983Per sq ft$288Held25.3 yrsSq ft1,192RecordedMar 9, 2009 - 25 years
- $75,000
Deed recorded
- 28 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,161 | +2.2% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2023 | $7,983 | +3.2% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2022 | $7,733 | +2.1% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2021 | $7,571 | +1.9% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2020 | $7,432 | +0.9% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2019 | $7,365 | +2.7% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | +2.3% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2017 | $7,010 | +1.7% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2016 | $6,896 | +1.4% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2015 | $6,801 | +1.4% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2014 | $6,706 | +1.8% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2013 | $6,589 | +17.1% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2012 | $5,625 | -2.8% | $217,500 | $99,400 | $316,900 |
| 2011 | $5,785 | +7.0% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2010 | $5,406 | +2.6% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2009 | $5,267 | +3.4% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2008 | $5,093 | +4.6% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2007 | $4,868 | +6.0% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2006 | $4,591 | +8.6% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2005 | $4,228 | +7.5% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2004 | $3,934 | +6.6% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2003 | $3,690 | +7.2% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2002 | $3,443 | +4.2% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2001 | $3,304 | +3.9% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 2000 | $3,181 | +3.6% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 1999 | $3,070 | +4.2% | $105,300 | $67,600 | $172,900 |
| 1998 | $2,945 | +3.5% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1997 | $2,845 | +3.3% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1996 | $2,754 | +3.8% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1995 | $2,654 | +1.6% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1994 | $2,612 | +4.7% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1993 | $2,496 | +3.1% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1992 | $2,420 | +3.8% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1991 | $2,331 | +12.9% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1990 | $2,065 | +10.7% | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
| 1989 | $1,865 | — | $39,400 | $43,800 | $83,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 32 Montville Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 14
- 28 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 15.2
- 26 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.1
- 24 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.2
- 22 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.3
- 20 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.4
- 18 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.5
- 16 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.6
- 14 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.7
- 12 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.8
- 10 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.9
- 8 Renshaw Dr, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 19.10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
