30 Millers Ln Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land4 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $104,300
- Last sale
- —Feb 23, 2012
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.67 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 67
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- .670 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R43
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.67 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $104,300
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $104,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,768
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,768 | +2.2% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | +3.1% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | +2.1% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $2,574 | +1.8% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | +0.9% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | +2.6% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,442 | +2.2% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $2,390 | +1.6% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | +1.3% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $2,321 | +1.4% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | +1.7% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2013 | $2,251 | -33.0% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2012 | $3,357 | +1.6% | $104,300 | — | $104,300 |
| 2011 | $3,306 | +2.3% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2010 | $3,232 | +2.5% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2009 | $3,153 | +3.3% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2008 | $3,053 | +4.4% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2007 | $2,924 | +5.7% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2006 | $2,766 | +8.1% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2005 | $2,559 | +7.0% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2004 | $2,391 | +7.6% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2003 | $2,223 | +8.2% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2002 | $2,055 | +5.6% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2001 | $1,946 | +7.1% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 2000 | $1,818 | +163.5% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 1999 | $690 | +4.2% | $98,800 | — | $98,800 |
| 1998 | $662 | +3.5% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1997 | $640 | +3.3% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1996 | $619 | +3.8% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1995 | $597 | +1.6% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1994 | $587 | +4.7% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1993 | $561 | +3.1% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1992 | $544 | +3.8% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1991 | $524 | +12.9% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1990 | $464 | +10.7% | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
| 1989 | $419 | — | $18,700 | — | $18,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
