24 Millers Ln Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land3 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $102,300
- Last sale
- —Aug 3, 2018
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.59 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 68
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 25
- Land description
- .590 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R43
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.59 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $102,300
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $102,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $2,715
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
No events on this history yet
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,715 | +2.2% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2023 | $2,658 | +3.1% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | +2.1% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | +1.8% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | +0.9% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | +2.6% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | +2.2% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | +1.6% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2016 | $2,307 | +1.3% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $2,276 | +1.4% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2014 | $2,245 | +1.7% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2013 | $2,208 | +32.6% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2012 | $1,665 | +1.6% | $102,300 | — | $102,300 |
| 2011 | $1,640 | +2.3% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2010 | $1,603 | +2.5% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2009 | $1,564 | +3.3% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2008 | $1,514 | +4.4% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2007 | $1,450 | +5.7% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2006 | $1,372 | +8.1% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2005 | $1,269 | +7.0% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2004 | $1,186 | +7.6% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2003 | $1,103 | +8.2% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2002 | $1,019 | +5.6% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2001 | $965 | +7.1% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 2000 | $902 | +213.3% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 1999 | $288 | +4.2% | $49,000 | — | $49,000 |
| 1998 | $276 | +3.5% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1997 | $267 | +3.3% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1996 | $258 | +3.8% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1995 | $249 | +1.6% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1994 | $245 | +4.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1993 | $234 | +3.1% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1992 | $227 | +3.8% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1991 | $219 | +12.9% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1990 | $194 | +10.7% | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
| 1989 | $175 | — | $7,800 | — | $7,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 28 Millers Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 1
- 26 Millers Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 17 Hillcrest Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 22 Millers Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 20 Millers Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 18 Millers Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 16 Millers Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 14 Millers Ln, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
