4 Cedar Rd (M) Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $390,200
- Last sale
- $460,000Jun 10, 2016
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 2,142 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 79
- Lot
- 105
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- .740 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SS OB
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R27A
- Square feet
- 2,142
- Acreage
- 0.74 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $212,000
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $178,200
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $390,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,414
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1940–20223events19402022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 6 years
- $460,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$215Sq ft2,142RecordedJul 11, 2016 - 76 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,414 | +2.1% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2023 | $10,196 | +3.1% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2022 | $9,888 | +2.1% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2021 | $9,689 | +2.1% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2020 | $9,494 | +0.9% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2019 | $9,412 | +2.6% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2018 | $9,174 | +2.2% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2017 | $8,979 | +1.6% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2016 | $8,834 | +1.5% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2015 | $8,705 | +1.4% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2014 | $8,584 | +1.7% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2013 | $8,444 | +9.5% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2012 | $7,711 | +1.3% | $212,000 | $178,200 | $390,200 |
| 2011 | $7,612 | +2.3% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2010 | $7,442 | +2.7% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2009 | $7,247 | +3.3% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2008 | $7,018 | +4.4% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2007 | $6,724 | +5.7% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2006 | $6,362 | +8.1% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2005 | $5,886 | +7.4% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2004 | $5,479 | +7.6% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2003 | $5,094 | +8.4% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2002 | $4,700 | +5.4% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2001 | $4,458 | +7.6% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 2000 | $4,143 | +15.1% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 1999 | $3,600 | +4.0% | $110,500 | $115,900 | $226,400 |
| 1998 | $3,463 | +3.5% | $41,000 | $57,100 | $98,100 |
| 1997 | $3,345 | +3.6% | $41,000 | $57,100 | $98,100 |
| 1996 | $3,227 | — | $41,000 | $57,100 | $98,100 |
41 River Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential2,168 sq ftAssessed $562,3000.81 mi away+1% sq ftView details386 Rt 202, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential2,184 sq ftAssessed $490,4000.73 mi away+2% sq ftView details17 Change Bridge Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential1,984 sq ftAssessed $320,9000.47 mi away-7% sq ftView details18 Virginia Rd, Montville, NJ 07045Residential2,092 sq ftAssessed $426,6001.54 mi away-2% sq ftView details67 Pine Brook Rd, Towaco, NJ 07082Residential1,980 sq ftAssessed $421,1001.04 mi away-8% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 1 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 9 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 11 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 13 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 15 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 17 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 21 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.1
- 23 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.2
- 29 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
- 31 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 11
- 35 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 14
- 37 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
