11 Country Brook Dr Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $814,100
- Last sale
- $827,500Jul 25, 2003
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 3,394 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 79
- Lot
- 28
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 1.065 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R43
- Square feet
- 3,394
- Acreage
- 1.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $311,800
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $502,300
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $814,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $21,728
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1995–20034events19952003
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $827,500
Deed recorded
+105% vs 1997Per sq ft$244Held6.2 yrsSq ft3,394RecordedAug 6, 2003 - 6 years
- $403,990
Deed recorded
-78% vs 1995Per sq ft$130Held1.5 yrsSq ft3,116NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedMay 2, 1997 Property Built
- $1,820,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$107Sq ft16,960NU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedNov 15, 1995
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,728 | +2.1% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2023 | $21,272 | +3.1% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2022 | $20,629 | +2.1% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2021 | $20,214 | +2.1% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2020 | $19,807 | +0.9% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2019 | $19,636 | +2.6% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2018 | $19,139 | +2.2% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2017 | $18,732 | +1.6% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2016 | $18,431 | +1.5% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2015 | $18,163 | +1.4% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2014 | $17,910 | +1.7% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2013 | $17,617 | +2.8% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2012 | $17,132 | +1.3% | $311,800 | $502,300 | $814,100 |
| 2011 | $16,911 | +2.3% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2010 | $16,534 | +2.7% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2009 | $16,101 | +3.3% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2008 | $15,593 | +4.4% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2007 | $14,939 | +5.7% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2006 | $14,134 | +8.1% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2005 | $13,078 | +7.4% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2004 | $12,173 | +7.6% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2003 | $11,318 | +8.4% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2002 | $10,442 | +5.4% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2001 | $9,904 | +7.6% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 2000 | $9,205 | +5.9% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 1999 | $8,694 | +4.0% | $181,400 | $321,600 | $503,000 |
| 1998 | $8,363 | +258.5% | $68,400 | $168,500 | $236,900 |
| 1997 | $2,332 | +3.6% | $68,400 | — | $68,400 |
| 1996 | $2,250 | — | $68,400 | — | $68,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 9 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 11 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 13 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 15 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 17 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 21 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.1
- 23 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.2
- 29 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
- 31 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 11
- 35 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 14
- 37 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
