21 Tomalyn Hill Rd Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
Built 1995 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $1,136,100
- Last sale
- $1,250,000Nov 10, 2021
- Built
- 1995
- Size
- 4,642 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 79
- Lot
- 31
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 1.235 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R43
- Square feet
- 4,642
- Acreage
- 1.24 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $319,900
- 28%
- Improvement value
- $816,200
- 72%
- Total assessment
- $1,136,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,553
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1994–20216events19942021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 23 years
Property Built
- $212,000
Deed recorded
RecordedOct 12, 1994
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,553 | +2.1% | $319,900 | $816,200 | $1,136,100 |
| 2023 | $25,017 | +3.1% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2022 | $24,261 | +2.1% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2021 | $23,772 | +2.1% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2020 | $23,294 | +0.9% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2019 | $23,092 | +2.6% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2018 | $22,508 | +2.2% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2017 | $22,030 | +1.6% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2016 | $21,676 | +1.5% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2015 | $21,360 | +1.4% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2014 | $21,063 | +1.7% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2013 | $20,718 | +11.6% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2012 | $18,563 | -15.3% | $319,900 | $637,500 | $957,400 |
| 2011 | $21,927 | +2.3% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2010 | $21,438 | +2.7% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2009 | $20,877 | +3.3% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2008 | $20,218 | +4.4% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2007 | $19,370 | +5.7% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2006 | $18,327 | +8.1% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2005 | $16,957 | +7.4% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2004 | $15,783 | +7.6% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2003 | $14,675 | +8.4% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2002 | $13,540 | +5.4% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2001 | $12,842 | +7.6% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 2000 | $11,935 | -12.1% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 1999 | $13,583 | +4.0% | $193,500 | $458,700 | $652,200 |
| 1998 | $13,065 | +3.5% | $71,000 | $299,100 | $370,100 |
| 1997 | $12,620 | +440.3% | $71,000 | $299,100 | $370,100 |
| 1996 | $2,336 | — | $71,000 | — | $71,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 9 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 11 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 13 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 15 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 17 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 21 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.1
- 23 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.2
- 29 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
- 31 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 11
- 35 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 14
- 37 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
