20 Tomalyn Hill Rd Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $910,700
- Last sale
- $220,000Nov 1, 1994
- Built
- 1995
- Size
- 4,724 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 79
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 1.248 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R43
- Square feet
- 4,724
- Acreage
- 1.25 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $337,400
- 37%
- Improvement value
- $573,300
- 63%
- Total assessment
- $910,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $24,307
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1994–19952events19941995
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
- $220,000
Deed recorded
RecordedNov 10, 1994
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $24,307 | +2.1% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2023 | $23,797 | +3.1% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2022 | $23,077 | +2.1% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2021 | $22,613 | +2.1% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2020 | $22,157 | +0.9% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2019 | $21,966 | +2.6% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2018 | $21,411 | +2.2% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2017 | $20,955 | +1.6% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2016 | $20,618 | +1.5% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2015 | $20,318 | +1.4% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2014 | $20,035 | +1.7% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2013 | $19,708 | +10.4% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2012 | $17,847 | +1.3% | $337,400 | $573,300 | $910,700 |
| 2011 | $17,617 | -18.1% | $193,700 | $330,300 | $524,000 |
| 2010 | $21,517 | +2.7% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2009 | $20,954 | +3.3% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2008 | $20,293 | +4.4% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2007 | $19,442 | +5.7% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2006 | $18,394 | +8.1% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2005 | $17,020 | +7.4% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2004 | $15,841 | +7.6% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2003 | $14,729 | +8.4% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2002 | $13,590 | +5.4% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2001 | $12,889 | +7.6% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 2000 | $11,979 | -6.5% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 1999 | $12,808 | +4.0% | $193,700 | $460,900 | $654,600 |
| 1998 | $12,320 | +3.5% | $71,100 | $277,900 | $349,000 |
| 1997 | $11,901 | +408.8% | $71,100 | $277,900 | $349,000 |
| 1996 | $2,339 | — | $71,100 | — | $71,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 9 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 11 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 13 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 15 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 17 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 21 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.1
- 23 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.2
- 29 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
- 31 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 11
- 35 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 14
- 37 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
