9 Daro Ct Montville, NJ 07045
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $937,300
- Last sale
- $1Apr 9, 2026
- Built
- 1997
- Size
- 3,917 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 79
- Lot
- 36
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Montville Twp
- Tax map page
- 36
- Land description
- 1.805 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R43
- Square feet
- 3,917
- Acreage
- 1.81 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $328,700
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $608,600
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $937,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,017
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1997–20267events19972026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 16 years
- $1,130,000
Deed recorded
+114% vs 1997Per sq ft$296Held11 moSq ft3,818RecordedJan 11, 2005 - 7 years
- $528,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$135Sq ft3,917NU codeImproved post-assessment (7)RecordedNov 6, 1997 Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,017 | +2.1% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2023 | $24,492 | +3.1% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2022 | $23,751 | +2.1% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2021 | $23,273 | +2.1% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2020 | $22,805 | +0.9% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2019 | $22,608 | +2.6% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2018 | $22,036 | +2.2% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2017 | $21,567 | +1.6% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2016 | $21,220 | +1.5% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2015 | $20,911 | +1.4% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2014 | $20,621 | +1.7% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2013 | $20,283 | +7.3% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2012 | $18,910 | +1.3% | $328,700 | $608,600 | $937,300 |
| 2011 | $18,666 | +2.3% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2010 | $18,249 | +2.7% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2009 | $17,772 | +3.3% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2008 | $17,211 | +4.4% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2007 | $16,489 | +5.7% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2006 | $15,601 | +8.1% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2005 | $14,435 | +7.4% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2004 | $13,436 | +7.6% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2003 | $12,492 | +8.4% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2002 | $11,526 | +5.4% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2001 | $10,932 | +7.6% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 2000 | $10,160 | -9.8% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 1999 | $11,267 | +301.5% | $181,900 | $373,300 | $555,200 |
| 1998 | $2,806 | +3.5% | $79,500 | — | $79,500 |
| 1997 | $2,711 | +3.6% | $79,500 | — | $79,500 |
| 1996 | $2,616 | — | $79,500 | — | $79,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 1 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 2
- 9 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 4
- 11 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 5
- 13 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 6
- 15 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 7
- 17 Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 8
- 21 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.1
- 23 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 9.2
- 29 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 10
- 31 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 11
- 35 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 14
- 37 Upper Mountain Ave, Montville, NJ 07045Lot 15
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
