14 Cheri Ln Budd Lake, NJ 07828
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $374,300
- Last sale
- $240,000Jun 30, 1999
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 2,444 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1101
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mount Olive Twp
- Tax map page
- 11
- Land description
- 160X140
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 2,444
- Acreage
- 0.51 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $143,000
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $231,300
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $374,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,044
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1978–19993events19781999
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $240,000
Deed recorded
+37% vs 1986Per sq ft$98Held13.2 yrsSq ft2,444RecordedJul 9, 1999 - 13 years
- $174,900
Deed recorded
- 8 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,044 | +6.0% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2023 | $12,303 | -2.1% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $12,569 | +1.4% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2021 | $12,401 | +0.3% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2020 | $12,359 | +1.0% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2019 | $12,240 | +1.8% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2018 | $12,026 | +0.2% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2017 | $12,008 | +0.8% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2016 | $11,918 | -0.1% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2015 | $11,929 | +0.9% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2014 | $11,820 | +2.0% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2013 | $11,588 | +1.4% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2012 | $11,424 | +0.9% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2011 | $11,324 | +4.1% | $143,000 | $231,300 | $374,300 |
| 2010 | $10,873 | +4.7% | $144,500 | $233,100 | $377,600 |
| 2009 | $10,382 | +7.4% | $171,800 | $275,300 | $447,100 |
| 2008 | $9,662 | +5.4% | $171,800 | $275,300 | $447,100 |
| 2007 | $9,167 | +6.9% | $65,300 | $170,300 | $235,600 |
| 2006 | $8,578 | +15.1% | $65,300 | $170,300 | $235,600 |
| 2005 | $7,454 | +5.9% | $65,300 | $157,800 | $223,100 |
| 2004 | $7,039 | +4.0% | $65,300 | $157,800 | $223,100 |
| 2003 | $6,771 | +6.4% | $65,300 | $157,800 | $223,100 |
| 2002 | $6,362 | +5.5% | $65,300 | $155,900 | $221,200 |
| 2001 | $6,030 | +9.2% | $65,300 | $155,900 | $221,200 |
| 2000 | $5,521 | +14.6% | $65,300 | $150,700 | $216,000 |
| 1999 | $4,817 | +1.5% | $65,300 | $150,700 | $216,000 |
| 1998 | $4,745 | +0.0% | $41,500 | $58,500 | $100,000 |
| 1997 | $4,743 | -2.1% | $41,500 | $58,500 | $100,000 |
| 1996 | $4,847 | -1.7% | $41,500 | $58,500 | $100,000 |
| 1995 | $4,929 | +0.1% | $41,500 | $58,500 | $100,000 |
| 1994 | $4,925 | +1.7% | $41,500 | $58,500 | $100,000 |
| 1993 | $4,845 | -22.9% | $41,500 | $58,500 | $100,000 |
| 1992 | $6,280 | +8.2% | $41,500 | $58,500 | $100,000 |
| 1991 | $5,805 | +14.1% | $41,500 | $83,600 | $125,100 |
| 1990 | $5,089 | +2.5% | $41,500 | $83,600 | $125,100 |
| 1989 | $4,964 | — | $41,500 | $83,600 | $125,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
