8 Western Dr Budd Lake, NJ 07828
Actions
Property flags
Built 1978 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $277,700
- Last sale
- $380,000Jul 12, 2007
- Built
- 1978
- Size
- 2,100 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2202
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mount Olive Twp
- Tax map page
- 22
- Land description
- 150X112
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-4
- Square feet
- 2,100
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $115,700
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $162,000
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $277,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,678
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1978–20076events19782007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $380,000
Deed recorded
+11% vs 2004Per sq ft$181Held3.0 yrsSq ft2,100RecordedJul 24, 2007 - $341,000
Deed recorded
+116% vs 1991Per sq ft$162Held6.4 yrsSq ft2,100RecordedJul 12, 2004 - 13 years
- $158,000
Deed recorded
-12% vs 1987Held4.4 yrs - 4 years
- $179,900
Deed recorded
- 9 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,678 | +6.0% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2023 | $9,128 | -2.1% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2022 | $9,325 | +1.4% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2021 | $9,200 | +0.3% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2020 | $9,170 | +1.0% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2019 | $9,081 | +1.8% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2018 | $8,923 | +0.2% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2017 | $8,909 | +0.8% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2016 | $8,842 | -0.1% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2015 | $8,850 | +0.9% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2014 | $8,770 | +2.0% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2013 | $8,598 | +1.4% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2012 | $8,475 | +0.9% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2011 | $8,397 | -0.1% | $115,700 | $162,000 | $277,700 |
| 2010 | $8,403 | +4.7% | $116,800 | $163,200 | $280,000 |
| 2009 | $8,023 | +16.4% | $152,700 | $192,800 | $345,500 |
| 2008 | $6,894 | +5.4% | $152,700 | $192,800 | $345,500 |
| 2007 | $6,541 | +6.9% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 2006 | $6,121 | +9.0% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 2005 | $5,616 | +5.9% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 2004 | $5,304 | +4.0% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 2003 | $5,102 | +5.5% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 2002 | $4,835 | +5.5% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 2001 | $4,582 | +6.7% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 2000 | $4,297 | +7.9% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 1999 | $3,984 | +5.3% | $50,900 | $117,200 | $168,100 |
| 1998 | $3,782 | +0.0% | $24,300 | $55,400 | $79,700 |
| 1997 | $3,780 | -2.1% | $24,300 | $55,400 | $79,700 |
| 1996 | $3,863 | -1.7% | $24,300 | $55,400 | $79,700 |
| 1995 | $3,928 | +0.1% | $24,300 | $55,400 | $79,700 |
| 1994 | $3,925 | +3.1% | $24,300 | $55,400 | $79,700 |
| 1993 | $3,807 | -1.6% | $24,300 | $55,400 | $79,700 |
| 1992 | $3,871 | +8.3% | $24,300 | $53,800 | $78,100 |
| 1991 | $3,574 | — | $24,300 | $53,800 | $78,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
