Skip to content

41 Center StBudd Lake, NJ 07828

Built 1938
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2021

Property Information

Block3301
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityMount Olive Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S F
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage894
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$110,600
68%
Improvement Value:$51,900
32%
Total Assessment$162,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,663+6.0%
2024$5,341-2.1%
2023$5,457+1.4%
2022$5,384+0.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003552-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Sheriff #25001170Sale Date1/28/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft894DeedBook 24339, Page 329Recorded2/7/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,000
DeedBook 5386, Page 217

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$94,000
DeedBook 4066, Page 101

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$78,000
DeedBook 2947, Page 122

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1938