33 Drakedale Rd Flanders, NJ 07836
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $249,500
- Last sale
- $1Aug 3, 2001
- Built
- 1968
- Size
- 1,812 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4700
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Mount Olive Twp
- Tax map page
- 47
- Land description
- 105X195
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF 2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,812
- Acreage
- 0.47 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $135,800
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $113,700
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $249,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $8,695
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1968–20015events19682001
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $177,500
Deed recorded
+29% vs 1990Held6.5 yrsRecordedJul 18, 1997 - 7 years
- $138,000
Deed recorded
+67% vs 1981Held9.3 yrs - 9 years
- $82,500
Deed recorded
- 13 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,695 | +6.0% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2023 | $8,201 | -2.1% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2022 | $8,378 | +1.4% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | +0.3% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | +1.0% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2019 | $8,159 | +1.8% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2018 | $8,016 | +0.2% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | +0.8% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | -0.1% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | $7,952 | +0.9% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2014 | $7,879 | +2.0% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2013 | $7,725 | +1.4% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2012 | $7,615 | +1.0% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2011 | $7,539 | +6.4% | $135,800 | $113,700 | $249,500 |
| 2010 | $7,089 | +4.7% | $136,800 | $114,600 | $251,400 |
| 2009 | $6,769 | -7.5% | $156,200 | $135,300 | $291,500 |
| 2008 | $7,320 | +5.4% | $156,200 | $135,300 | $291,500 |
| 2007 | $6,945 | +6.9% | $55,600 | $122,900 | $178,500 |
| 2006 | $6,499 | +9.0% | $55,600 | $122,900 | $178,500 |
| 2005 | $5,964 | +5.9% | $55,600 | $122,900 | $178,500 |
| 2004 | $5,632 | +4.0% | $55,600 | $122,900 | $178,500 |
| 2003 | $5,417 | +5.5% | $55,600 | $122,900 | $178,500 |
| 2002 | $5,134 | +5.7% | $55,600 | $122,900 | $178,500 |
| 2001 | $4,858 | +6.7% | $55,600 | $122,900 | $178,500 |
| 2000 | $4,555 | +4.6% | $55,600 | $122,600 | $178,200 |
| 1999 | $4,355 | +1.5% | $55,600 | $122,600 | $178,200 |
| 1998 | $4,289 | +0.0% | $33,600 | $56,800 | $90,400 |
| 1997 | $4,288 | -2.1% | $33,600 | $56,800 | $90,400 |
| 1996 | $4,382 | -1.7% | $33,600 | $56,800 | $90,400 |
| 1995 | $4,456 | +0.1% | $33,600 | $56,800 | $90,400 |
| 1994 | $4,452 | +2.4% | $33,600 | $56,800 | $90,400 |
| 1993 | $4,346 | -3.5% | $33,600 | $56,100 | $89,700 |
| 1992 | $4,503 | +8.2% | $33,600 | $56,100 | $89,700 |
| 1991 | $4,162 | — | $33,600 | $56,100 | $89,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
