780 Mountain Way Morris Plains, NJ 07950
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $423,700
- Last sale
- $325,000Oct 13, 1998
- Built
- 1977
- Size
- 2,372 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 14
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Parsippany Tr Hls Twp
- Tax map page
- M20
- Land description
- 2.19 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SF G2
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-R
- Square feet
- 2,372
- Acreage
- 2.19 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $201,900
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $221,800
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $423,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,719
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1977–19983events19771998
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $325,000
Deed recorded
+30% vs 1993Held5.6 yrsNU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedOct 14, 1998 - 6 years
- $250,600
Deed recorded
- 16 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,719 | +1.9% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2023 | $14,440 | +7.5% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2022 | $13,436 | +2.8% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2021 | $13,067 | +2.8% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2020 | $12,715 | +2.9% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2019 | $12,355 | +2.3% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2018 | $12,075 | +1.7% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2017 | $11,868 | +2.6% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2016 | $11,567 | +1.5% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2015 | $11,398 | +2.4% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2014 | $11,131 | +1.7% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2013 | $10,944 | +2.4% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2012 | $10,690 | +2.3% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2011 | $10,453 | +4.6% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2010 | $9,991 | +4.3% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2009 | $9,583 | +4.1% | $201,900 | $221,800 | $423,700 |
| 2008 | $9,208 | +5.4% | $204,100 | $221,800 | $425,900 |
| 2007 | $8,735 | +6.3% | $204,100 | $221,800 | $425,900 |
| 2006 | $8,220 | +6.8% | $204,100 | $221,800 | $425,900 |
| 2005 | $7,693 | +5.4% | $204,100 | $221,800 | $425,900 |
| 2004 | $7,296 | +9.3% | $204,100 | $214,000 | $418,100 |
| 2003 | $6,674 | +3.0% | $204,100 | $214,000 | $418,100 |
| 2002 | $6,477 | +2.2% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 2001 | $6,338 | +4.9% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 2000 | $6,041 | +4.2% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1999 | $5,800 | +2.4% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1998 | $5,664 | +1.0% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1997 | $5,608 | +4.1% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1996 | $5,389 | +4.3% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1995 | $5,165 | +6.6% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1994 | $4,845 | +2.9% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1993 | $4,711 | +5.7% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1992 | $4,458 | +6.4% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1991 | $4,191 | +10.5% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1990 | $3,794 | -1.5% | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
| 1989 | $3,852 | — | $41,400 | $91,900 | $133,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 840 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 1
- 830 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 2
- 820 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 3
- 760 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 5
- 32-114 Arlene Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 6.01
- 1-63 Arlene Ct, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 6.02
- 750 Mountain Way, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 6
- Mountain Way Rear, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 8
- Old Dover Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 11
- Old Dover Rd, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 12.01
- Seasons Glen Dr, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 12.02
- 2 Rookwood Ter, Morris Plains, NJ 07950Lot 12.04
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
