38 Strowbridge Ave Mount Tabor, NJ 07878
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $263,100
- Last sale
- —Dec 11, 2015
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,352 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 89
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Parsippany Tr Hls Twp
- Tax map page
- M48
- Land description
- .280 AC
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-3
- Square feet
- 1,352
- Acreage
- 0.28 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $153,500
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $109,600
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $263,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,140
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19521event1952
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,140 | +1.9% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2023 | $8,966 | +7.5% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $8,343 | +2.8% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2021 | $8,114 | +2.8% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2020 | $7,896 | +2.9% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2019 | $7,672 | +2.3% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2018 | $7,498 | +1.7% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2017 | $7,369 | +2.6% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2016 | $7,183 | +1.5% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2015 | $7,077 | +2.4% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2014 | $6,912 | +1.7% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2013 | $6,796 | +2.4% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2012 | $6,638 | +2.3% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2011 | $6,491 | +4.6% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2010 | $6,204 | +4.8% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2009 | $5,920 | +4.1% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2008 | $5,688 | +5.4% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2007 | $5,396 | +6.3% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2006 | $5,078 | +4.9% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2005 | $4,841 | +5.4% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2004 | $4,591 | -0.5% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2003 | $4,616 | +3.0% | $153,500 | $109,600 | $263,100 |
| 2002 | $4,480 | +2.2% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 2001 | $4,384 | +4.9% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 2000 | $4,179 | +4.2% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1999 | $4,012 | +2.4% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1998 | $3,918 | +1.0% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1997 | $3,879 | +4.1% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1996 | $3,728 | +4.3% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1995 | $3,573 | +6.6% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1994 | $3,351 | +2.9% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1993 | $3,258 | +5.7% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1992 | $3,083 | +6.4% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1991 | $2,899 | +10.5% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1990 | $2,624 | -1.5% | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
| 1989 | $2,665 | — | $32,600 | $59,600 | $92,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 10 Country Club Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 1
- 28 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 2
- 30 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 3
- 34 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 4
- 36 Strowbridge Ave, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 5
- 19 Eldridge Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 7
- 17 Eldridge Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 8
- 15 Eldridge Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 9
- 11 Eldridge Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 10
- 9 Eldridge Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 11
- 7 Eldridge Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 12
- 3 Eldridge Rd, Mount Tabor, NJ 07878Lot 13.1
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
