54 Banta Ave Pompton Plains, NJ 07444
Actions
Property flags
Built 1940 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $602,700
- Last sale
- $400,000Jul 30, 2010
- Built
- 1940
- Size
- 1,736 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3310
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Pequannock Twp
- Tax map page
- 0035
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-9
- Square feet
- 1,736
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $317,400
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $285,300
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $602,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,036
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1940–20106events19402010
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $400,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2009Per sq ft$230Held10 moSq ft1,736RecordedAug 3, 2010 - $370,000
Deed recorded
+36900% vs 2008Per sq ft$213Held1 moSq ft1,736RecordedOct 2, 2009 - $1,000
Deed recorded
-100% vs 1997Per sq ft$1Held11.3 yrsSq ft1,736NU codeSheriff sale (12) - 11 years
- $215,000
Deed recorded
- 58 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,036 | +1.9% | $317,400 | $285,300 | $602,700 |
| 2023 | $9,846 | +3.9% | $272,400 | $277,500 | $549,900 |
| 2022 | $9,479 | +1.3% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2021 | $9,357 | +3.4% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2020 | $9,053 | +3.9% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2019 | $8,712 | +3.3% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2018 | $8,431 | +3.3% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2017 | $8,165 | +0.5% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2016 | $8,127 | +2.4% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2015 | $7,934 | +0.7% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2014 | $7,877 | -1.3% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2013 | $7,979 | +8.7% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2012 | $7,340 | +0.8% | $181,400 | $198,200 | $379,600 |
| 2011 | $7,285 | +2.9% | $245,400 | $179,600 | $425,000 |
| 2010 | $7,076 | +2.8% | $245,400 | $179,600 | $425,000 |
| 2009 | $6,885 | +1.9% | $245,400 | $179,600 | $425,000 |
| 2008 | $6,758 | +5.3% | $245,400 | $179,600 | $425,000 |
| 2007 | $6,418 | -21.3% | $245,400 | $179,600 | $425,000 |
| 2006 | $8,153 | +5.5% | $245,400 | $179,600 | $425,000 |
| 2005 | $7,725 | — | $81,400 | $167,000 | $248,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
