31 Maplewood Dr Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
Built 1975 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $354,000
- Last sale
- —Jan 9, 2007
- Built
- 1975
- Size
- 1,900 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Boro
- Tax map page
- 2
- Land description
- 100X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-F-S-BIG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-1
- Square feet
- 1,900
- Acreage
- 0.23 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $193,000
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $161,000
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $354,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,771
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1975–20073events19752007
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $228,500
Deed recorded
- 13 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,771 | +2.3% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $11,505 | +1.5% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $11,335 | +1.8% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $11,137 | +1.9% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $10,932 | +1.0% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2019 | $10,822 | +3.7% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2018 | $10,436 | +3.7% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2017 | $10,068 | +1.4% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2016 | $9,926 | +3.7% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2015 | $9,569 | +5.3% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2014 | $9,084 | +2.8% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2013 | $8,836 | +3.1% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2012 | $8,570 | +2.7% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2011 | $8,344 | +2.3% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2010 | $8,160 | +2.3% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2009 | $7,976 | +6.3% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2008 | $7,505 | +9.7% | $193,000 | $161,000 | $354,000 |
| 2007 | $6,840 | +4.1% | $193,000 | $145,600 | $338,600 |
| 2006 | $6,569 | +6.0% | $193,000 | $145,600 | $338,600 |
| 2005 | $6,196 | +11.3% | $193,000 | $145,600 | $338,600 |
| 2004 | $5,568 | +4.6% | $193,000 | $145,600 | $338,600 |
| 2003 | $5,323 | +4.8% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 2002 | $5,079 | 0.0% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 2001 | $5,079 | +3.4% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 2000 | $4,909 | +5.2% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1999 | $4,665 | +2.9% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1998 | $4,533 | +1.7% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1997 | $4,458 | +2.2% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1996 | $4,364 | -3.3% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1995 | $4,514 | +4.3% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1994 | $4,326 | +4.5% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1993 | $4,138 | +3.9% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1992 | $3,982 | +3.6% | $72,500 | $115,600 | $188,100 |
| 1991 | $3,843 | +0.0% | $72,500 | $125,600 | $198,100 |
| 1990 | $3,843 | +13.2% | $72,500 | $125,600 | $198,100 |
| 1989 | $3,395 | — | $11,200 | $39,700 | $50,900 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
