124 Chestnut Ter Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
Built 2006 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $384,700
- Last sale
- $410,000Feb 27, 2009
- Built
- 2006
- Size
- 1,760 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 60
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Boro
- Tax map page
- 9
- Land description
- 143X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1S-F-R-BG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,760
- Acreage
- 0.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $207,800
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $176,900
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $384,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,791
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 2006–20093events20062009
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $410,000
Deed recorded
-9% vs 2007Per sq ft$233Held1.9 yrsSq ft1,760RecordedMar 12, 2009 - $449,900
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$256Sq ft1,760NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedApr 24, 2007 Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,791 | +2.3% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2023 | $12,503 | +1.5% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2022 | $12,318 | +1.8% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2021 | $12,103 | +1.9% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2020 | $11,880 | +1.0% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2019 | $11,760 | +3.7% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2018 | $11,341 | +3.7% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2017 | $10,941 | +1.4% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2016 | $10,787 | +3.7% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2015 | $10,398 | +5.3% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2014 | $9,871 | +2.8% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2013 | $9,602 | +3.1% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2012 | $9,314 | +2.7% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2011 | $9,067 | +2.3% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2010 | $8,867 | +2.3% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2009 | $8,667 | +13.2% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2008 | $7,656 | +5.3% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2007 | $7,271 | +51.5% | $207,800 | $176,900 | $384,700 |
| 2006 | $4,800 | +6.7% | $207,800 | — | $207,800 |
| 2005 | $4,500 | +31.6% | $207,800 | $65,400 | $273,200 |
| 2004 | $3,420 | -6.3% | $207,800 | $65,400 | $273,200 |
| 2003 | $3,650 | +5.2% | $56,000 | $68,000 | $124,000 |
| 2002 | $3,471 | 0.0% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 2001 | $3,471 | +3.7% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 2000 | $3,347 | +5.7% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1999 | $3,167 | +3.1% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1998 | $3,071 | +1.8% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1997 | $3,016 | +2.3% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1996 | $2,947 | -3.6% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1995 | $3,057 | +4.7% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1994 | $2,919 | +5.0% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1993 | $2,782 | +7.8% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1992 | $2,580 | +4.0% | $69,800 | $68,000 | $137,800 |
| 1991 | $2,482 | +16.2% | $69,800 | $71,000 | $140,800 |
| 1990 | $2,136 | +18.1% | $69,800 | $71,000 | $140,800 |
| 1989 | $1,808 | — | $14,000 | $17,600 | $31,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
