507 W Main St Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $283,000
- Last sale
- —Feb 13, 2006
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 1,728 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 83
- Lot
- 27
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Boro
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 60X160
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,728
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $164,200
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $118,800
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $283,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,410
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1948–20066events19482006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $192,000
Deed recorded
+37% vs 2000Per sq ft$121Held7 moSq ft1,584RecordedMar 9, 2001 - $140,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 1986Per sq ft$88Held1 moSq ft1,584NU codeBankruptcy (13)RecordedAug 24, 2000 - 14 years
- $130,000
Deed recorded
- 38 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,410 | +2.3% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2023 | $9,198 | +1.5% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2022 | $9,062 | +1.8% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $8,903 | +1.9% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2020 | $8,739 | +1.0% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2019 | $8,651 | +3.7% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2018 | $8,343 | +3.7% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2017 | $8,049 | +1.4% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2016 | $7,935 | +3.7% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2015 | $7,649 | +5.3% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2014 | $7,262 | +2.8% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2013 | $7,064 | +3.1% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2012 | $6,851 | +2.7% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2011 | $6,670 | +2.3% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2010 | $6,523 | +2.3% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2009 | $6,376 | +6.3% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2008 | $6,000 | +5.0% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2007 | $5,717 | +4.1% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2006 | $5,490 | +6.0% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2005 | $5,179 | +6.7% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2004 | $4,851 | +4.6% | $164,200 | $118,800 | $283,000 |
| 2003 | $4,638 | +4.8% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 2002 | $4,425 | 0.0% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 2001 | $4,425 | +3.4% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 2000 | $4,278 | +5.2% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1999 | $4,065 | +2.9% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1998 | $3,950 | +1.7% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1997 | $3,884 | +2.2% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1996 | $3,802 | -3.3% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1995 | $3,934 | +4.3% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1994 | $3,770 | +4.5% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1993 | $3,606 | +9.5% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1992 | $3,294 | +3.6% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1991 | $3,180 | +3.7% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1990 | $3,065 | +15.5% | $58,800 | $105,100 | $163,900 |
| 1989 | $2,655 | — | $9,100 | $31,500 | $40,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 97 Meadowview Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 1
- 12 Woodland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 2
- 14 Woodland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 3
- 333 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 4
- 337 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 5
- 353 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 7
- 365 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 8.01
- 377-379 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 8
- 383 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 9
- 397 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 10.01
- 387 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 10
- 401 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
