501 W Main St Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $336,300
- Last sale
- $167,500Jun 2, 1989
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 0.27 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 83
- Lot
- 30
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Boro
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 70X170
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-BG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.27 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $177,600
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $158,700
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $336,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,182
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1950–19892events19501989
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $167,500
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Morris County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,182 | +2.3% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2023 | $10,930 | +1.5% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2022 | $10,768 | +1.8% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2021 | $10,580 | +1.9% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2020 | $10,385 | +1.0% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2019 | $10,281 | +3.7% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2018 | $9,914 | +3.7% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2017 | $9,564 | +1.4% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2016 | $9,430 | +3.7% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2015 | $9,090 | +5.3% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2014 | $8,629 | +2.8% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2013 | $8,394 | +3.1% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2012 | $8,142 | +2.7% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2011 | $7,927 | +2.3% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2010 | $7,752 | +2.3% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2009 | $7,577 | +6.3% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2008 | $7,130 | +6.7% | $177,600 | $158,700 | $336,300 |
| 2007 | $6,682 | +4.1% | $177,600 | $153,200 | $330,800 |
| 2006 | $6,418 | +6.0% | $177,600 | $153,200 | $330,800 |
| 2005 | $6,054 | +21.6% | $177,600 | $153,200 | $330,800 |
| 2004 | $4,979 | +4.6% | $177,600 | $153,200 | $330,800 |
| 2003 | $4,760 | +4.8% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 2002 | $4,541 | 0.0% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 2001 | $4,541 | +3.4% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 2000 | $4,390 | +5.2% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1999 | $4,171 | +2.9% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1998 | $4,054 | +1.7% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1997 | $3,986 | +2.2% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1996 | $3,902 | -3.3% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1995 | $4,037 | +4.3% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1994 | $3,869 | +4.5% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1993 | $3,700 | +9.5% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1992 | $3,381 | +3.6% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1991 | $3,263 | -12.5% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1990 | $3,730 | +13.2% | $63,700 | $104,500 | $168,200 |
| 1989 | $3,295 | — | $13,400 | $36,000 | $49,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 97 Meadowview Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 1
- 12 Woodland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 2
- 14 Woodland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 3
- 333 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 4
- 337 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 5
- 353 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 7
- 365 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 8.01
- 377-379 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 8
- 383 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 9
- 397 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 10.01
- 387 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 10
- 401 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
