49 Meadowview Ave Rockaway, NJ 07866
Actions
Property flags
Built 1917 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $320,400
- Last sale
- $612,612Mar 20, 2024
- Built
- 1917
- Size
- 1,596 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 83
- Lot
- 41
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Morris
- Municipality
- Rockaway Boro
- Tax map page
- 18
- Land description
- 100X168
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1.5S-F-F-UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-2
- Square feet
- 1,596
- Acreage
- 0.39 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $177,500
- 55%
- Improvement value
- $142,900
- 45%
- Total assessment
- $320,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,653
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1917–20246events19172024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 26 years
- $168,500
Deed recorded
+12% vs 1990Per sq ft$106Held8.2 yrsSq ft1,596RecordedOct 19, 1998 - 8 years
- $150,000
Deed recorded
+30% vs 1985Held5.1 yrs - 5 years
- $115,000
Deed recorded
- 68 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,653 | +2.3% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2023 | $10,413 | +1.5% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2022 | $10,259 | +1.8% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $10,080 | +1.9% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2020 | $9,894 | +1.0% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2019 | $9,795 | +3.7% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2018 | $9,445 | +3.7% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2017 | $9,112 | +1.4% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2016 | $8,984 | +3.7% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2015 | $8,660 | +5.3% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2014 | $8,221 | +2.8% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2013 | $7,997 | +3.1% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2012 | $7,757 | +2.7% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2011 | $7,552 | +2.3% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2010 | $7,385 | +2.3% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2009 | $7,219 | +6.3% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2008 | $6,792 | +5.0% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2007 | $6,472 | +4.1% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2006 | $6,216 | +6.0% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2005 | $5,863 | +28.0% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2004 | $4,582 | +4.6% | $177,500 | $142,900 | $320,400 |
| 2003 | $4,381 | +4.8% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 2002 | $4,180 | 0.0% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 2001 | $4,180 | +3.4% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 2000 | $4,040 | +5.2% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1999 | $3,839 | +2.9% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1998 | $3,731 | +1.7% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1997 | $3,669 | +2.2% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1996 | $3,591 | -3.3% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1995 | $3,715 | +4.3% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1994 | $3,560 | +4.5% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1993 | $3,406 | +3.6% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1992 | $3,288 | +3.6% | $75,800 | $79,000 | $154,800 |
| 1991 | $3,174 | +6.4% | $75,800 | $87,800 | $163,600 |
| 1990 | $2,982 | +13.2% | $75,800 | $87,800 | $163,600 |
| 1989 | $2,635 | — | $14,900 | $24,600 | $39,500 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 97 Meadowview Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 1
- 12 Woodland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 2
- 14 Woodland Ave, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 3
- 333 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 4
- 337 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 5
- 353 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 7
- 365 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 8.01
- 377-379 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 8
- 383 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 9
- 397 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 10.01
- 387 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 10
- 401 Route 46, Rockaway, NJ 07866Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
