Skip to content

Rt 46(Block 10301 Lot 21)Dover, NJ 07801

Built 1952

Last Sale Price
$70,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2016

Property Information

Block10301
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page103

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,443
Acreage0.56

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$245,000
44%
Improvement Value:$312,500
56%
Total Assessment$557,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,264+3.8%
2024$12,784+5.2%
2023$12,147+1.8%
2022$11,935+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,443DeedBook 22897, Page 1913Recorded4/29/2016

Foreclosure Case F-002930-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1952