Skip to content

224 Perry StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$349,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2020

Property Information

Block10507
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SFG1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,988
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,200
56%
Improvement Value:$188,600
44%
Total Assessment$428,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,289+3.9%
2024$9,900+6.8%
2023$9,269+1.7%
2022$9,111+1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$349,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 23932, Page 1770Recorded11/13/2020

Foreclosure Case F-003183-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-008155-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$209,000
DeedBook 5204, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956