Skip to content

96 N Perry StDover, NJ 07801

Built 1955

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2025

Property Information

Block10509
Lot152
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page105

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SFG1P
Dwellings2
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,995
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$210,700
37%
Improvement Value:$351,500
63%
Total Assessment$562,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,117+3.7%
2024$12,648+4.0%
2023$12,158+4.9%
2022$11,586+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,995DeedBook 23367, Page 752Recorded6/25/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$136,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,995DeedBook 23156, Page 1849Recorded7/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018432-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-019156-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,400
DeedBook 5517, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955