Skip to content

10 Sampson AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 13, 2020

Property Information

Block10711
Lot5.01
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFR
Dwellings1
ZoningR13
Sq Footage1,425
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,500
48%
Improvement Value:$183,900
52%
Total Assessment$352,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,356+4.1%
2024$8,029+0.8%
2023$7,969+4.9%
2022$7,597+2.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,425DeedBook 23738, Page 470Recorded3/24/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,425DeedBook 23461, Page 249Recorded12/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011299-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 6105, Page 34

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950