Skip to content

281 Mt Hope AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$142,316
Last Sale Date
Mar 16, 2020

Property Information

Block10718
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page107

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,514
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$161,100
47%
Improvement Value:$178,200
53%
Total Assessment$339,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,043+4.0%
2024$7,733+0.8%
2023$7,674+4.6%
2022$7,335+2.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$142,316

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 23861, Page 535Recorded8/31/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$146,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,514DeedBook 22823, Page 907Recorded12/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-015124-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924