Skip to content

16 Faesch CtRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1997

Last Sale Price
$243,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2014

Property Information

Block11013
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page110

Building Details

Building Class35
Description2SF G2
Dwellings1
ZoningRMF8
Sq Footage1,434
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$200,000
48%
Improvement Value:$216,600
52%
Total Assessment$416,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,551+4.1%
2024$9,176+6.6%
2023$8,608-7.0%
2022$9,253+2.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$243,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 22647, Page 1861Recorded1/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010293-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 20571, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$284,280
DeedBook 5803, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997