Skip to content

560 Mt Hope AveDover, NJ 07801

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2024

Property Information

Block11301
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page113

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings2
ZoningB-1
Sq Footage2,208
Acreage0.58

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,400
36%
Improvement Value:$298,600
64%
Total Assessment$467,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,679+10.5%
2024$9,662+2.8%
2023$9,397+2.1%
2022$9,208+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036728-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 5577, Page 169

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970