Skip to content

19 Lakeview Ct(Block 20501 Lot 10)Rockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block20501
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,714
Acreage0.45

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$357,000
54%
Improvement Value:$301,100
46%
Total Assessment$658,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,235+3.1%
2024$14,771+4.5%
2023$14,136+2.1%
2022$13,850+1.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000
Sq Ft2,714DeedBook 23586, Page 1857Recorded8/7/2019

Foreclosure Case F-019750-18

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-031446-16

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$366,000
DeedBook 5755, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967