Skip to content

5 Miami TrlRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2016

Property Information

Block20701
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page207

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$239,600
62%
Improvement Value:$148,500
38%
Total Assessment$388,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,923+4.8%
2024$8,518+9.4%
2023$7,787+0.0%
2022$7,787+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-027224-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
DeedBook 20864, Page 1495

Property Sale

Sale
$349,800
DeedBook 6343, Page 229

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 5864, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$159,900
DeedBook 4278, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959