Skip to content

29 Algonquin AveRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1948

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2025

Property Information

Block20701
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page207

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,282
Acreage0.55

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$246,000
54%
Improvement Value:$209,400
46%
Total Assessment$455,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,543+4.6%
2024$10,081+8.0%
2023$9,331+0.3%
2022$9,304+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 23161, Page 666Recorded7/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,282DeedBook 22920, Page 536Recorded6/8/2016

Foreclosure Case F-010512-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 20844, Page 150

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900
DeedBook 5202, Page 325

Property Sale

Sale
$133,500
DeedBook 4123, Page 324

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948