Skip to content

21 Hibernia RdRockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 1997

Property Information

Block21701
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page217

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage1,169
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$215,600
54%
Improvement Value:$180,300
46%
Total Assessment$395,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,143+4.7%
2024$8,735+8.9%
2023$8,023+0.2%
2022$8,003+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-005500-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4558, Page 322

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959