Skip to content

Brookside Rd(Block 30306 Lot 2)Rockaway, NJ 07866

Built 1934

Last Sale Price
$378,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2007

Property Information

Block30306
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyMorris
MunicipalityRockaway Twp
Tax Map Page303

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SFG2
Dwellings1
ZoningR-13
Sq Footage2,021
Acreage0.66

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$238,000
54%
Improvement Value:$205,500
46%
Total Assessment$443,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,446+4.7%
2024$9,976+9.0%
2023$9,150+1.9%
2022$8,980+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-033389-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000
DeedBook 20933, Page 1868

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$327,500
DeedBook 5945, Page 185

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1934